Fairfield Election results

Below are election results for the Town of Fairfield, as reported on the CT Post website.

The results that are posted are unofficial until they are certified by the Connecticut Secretary of the State.

[-] 01- First Selectman
All
D
Michael C. Tetreau 7099
R
Christopher Tymniak 6475
[-] 02- Selectman
All
D
Sheila H. Marmion 6355
R
Laurie McArdle 6781
[-] 03- Town Clerk
All
R
Betsy P. Browne 10022
[-] 04- Board of Finance
All
D
Kevin L. Hoffkins 5177
Kevin J. Lennon 5208
R
James Walsh 7625
James B. Brown 7185
[-] 06- Board of Education
All
D
Jessica Gerber 7594
Matt Hutzelmann 3562
Philip Dwyer 7888
Jennifer Maxon Kennelly 7864
R
Tricia Donovan 5958
Trisha Pytko 7949
Jason Li 5283
Laura Bernaschina 5072
Anthony Calabrese 9057
[-] 06- Board of Finance (Two years)
All
D
John R. Mitola 8075
[-] 07- Board of Assessment Appeals
All
R
Helene Daly 9448
[-] 08- Town Plan and Zoning Commission (Four years)
All
D
Christopher McAleese 5494
Mark Corcoran 5298
R
Matthew C. Wagner 6828
Meg Francis 7114
[-] 09- Town Plan and Zoning Commission (Two years)
All
D
Walter J. Donne 5434
R
Jaci Coleman 6738
[-] 10- Town Plan and Zoning Commission (Alternate)
All
D
Jeffrey Ng 5078
R
Thomas Noonan 6984
[-] 11- Zoning Board of Appeals
All
D
Duncan A. Keith 5893
R
Terrence Keegan 7207
Deborah Owens 8416
[-] 12- Zoning Board of Appeals (Two years)
All
R
Kevin Coyne 9336
[-] 13- Constables
All
D
Kevin Flynn 5756
Eugene E. Short 6794
Charlene Sabia Lebo 5259
Ruth A. Smey 5234
R
Joseph A. Peddle, Jr. 5866
Mark Dunlevy 6578
Francis Rowe 6266
Harry Ackley 6517
[-] 14- Representative Town Meeting
01
R
Kevin S. Varian 1255
Peter Ambrose 1285
Edward Bateson 1231
Mary McCullough 1284
02
D
Cynthia Perham 783
Neal R. Fink 674
Eric S. Newman 752
William A. (Bill) Gerber 806
R
Harry Ackley 700
Timothy Lynch 779
Richard Parker 699
Kathryn Burshtein 704
03
D
Allen Marks 810
Douglas A. Jones 811
Cindy Waldron 830
Heather Dean 933
R
Joseph Pagnozzi 825
Alexis Harrison 870
Robin Orriss 858
Bryce “Alex” Durrell 887
04
D
Jennifer A. Hochberg 1017
Julie K. Gottlieb 978
Elizabeth Zezima 877
Philip C. Pires 819
R
Francis “Frank” O’Reilly 669
Wayne Parks 597
Sol Briks 605
Daniel Ford 741
Working Families
Jennifer A. Hochberg
05
D
Joshua Garskof 605
Ruth A. Smey 639
Joe Siebert 571
Jay G. Wolk 645
R
Tassos Recachinas 480
Jillian Plomin 515
Carol Way 616
06
D
Janice Solomon 386
Hannah Gale 385
Matthew C. Ambrose 424
Andrew T. Graceffa 359
R
Raymond Neuberger 415
Jeffrey Melaragno 322
Kathryn Braun 354
Laurene O’Brien 367
07
D
Karen P. Wackerman 475
Mark A. McDermott 454
Jill S. Vergara 495
Zhanna Funaro 439
R
Marco Valera 371
Thomas McCarthy 477
Michael Mears 403
Christopher McCoy 424
08
D
Kathleen D. Griffin 744
Greg R. Minsky 621
Susan S. Burstein 644
William (Liam) Burke 639
R
Christine Messina 973
Peter Tallman 1023
Pamela Iacono 1100
Francis “Hank” Ference 900
09
D
Kenneth R. Lee 34
Dru M. Georgiadis 34
Bruce J. Gold 34
Andrew C. Gausepohl 29
R
Nicholas Aysseh 32
Brian Farnen 36
Bryan Cafferelli 38
William Perugini 38
10
R
Michael Herley 1305
Paul Fattibene 1269
Samuel Cargill 1254
Eric Sundman 1242
About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© HAN Network. All rights reserved. Fairfield Sun, 1000 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton, CT 06484

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress